Jurong West HDB resale prices
70,431 official resale records from 1990 to 2026. Use the sample size and price range alongside the median.
Jurong West HDB resale history — median price
Source: Housing & Development Board resale-price collection · Source snapshot: 2026-09-03T14:49:20.091371+00:00.
Recorded sales by year
Source: Housing & Development Board resale-price collection · Source snapshot: 2026-09-03T14:49:20.091371+00:00.
Year by year
| Year | Median | Middle 50% | Records |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $560,000 | $490,000–$640,088 | 1,055 |
| 2025 | $568,000 | $493,000–$645,000 | 1,591 |
| 2024 | $528,000 | $459,000–$610,000 | 1,961 |
| 2023 | $510,000 | $438,000–$590,000 | 1,561 |
| 2022 | $500,000 | $425,000–$570,000 | 1,655 |
| 2021 | $455,000 | $385,000–$530,000 | 1,500 |
| 2020 | $406,000 | $335,000–$480,000 | 1,439 |
| 2019 | $382,000 | $312,000–$455,000 | 1,703 |
| 2018 | $380,000 | $316,000–$445,000 | 1,622 |
| 2017 | $390,000 | $330,000–$460,000 | 1,620 |
| 2016 | $402,000 | $346,000–$468,000 | 1,448 |
| 2015 | $400,000 | $350,000–$460,000 | 1,440 |
| 2014 | $418,000 | $360,000–$475,000 | 1,375 |
| 2013 | $453,000 | $395,000–$520,000 | 1,379 |
| 2012 | $445,000 | $393,000–$505,000 | 1,931 |
| 2011 | $407,000 | $358,000–$460,000 | 1,851 |
| 2010 | $364,250 | $309,000–$418,000 | 2,904 |
| 2009 | $325,000 | $270,000–$377,000 | 2,477 |
| 2008 | $288,000 | $230,000–$340,000 | 2,110 |
| 2007 | $230,000 | $188,000–$281,000 | 2,069 |
| 2006 | $223,000 | $181,000–$262,000 | 2,207 |
| 2005 | $223,000 | $187,500–$257,000 | 2,475 |
| 2004 | $220,000 | $175,000–$260,000 | 2,305 |
| 2003 | $200,000 | $148,000–$248,000 | 1,890 |
| 2002 | $203,000 | $167,000–$265,000 | 2,455 |
| 2001 | $208,000 | $160,000–$271,889 | 2,587 |
| 2000 | $229,000 | $163,000–$290,000 | 2,618 |
| 1999 | $220,000 | $145,000–$278,000 | 4,229 |
| 1998 | $235,000 | $150,500–$298,000 | 3,516 |
| 1997 | $260,250 | $165,000–$310,000 | 2,134 |
| 1996 | $253,000 | $157,000–$325,000 | 2,088 |
| 1995 | $195,000 | $111,000–$260,000 | 1,940 |
| 1994 | $155,000 | $82,500–$215,000 | 1,736 |
| 1993 | $100,000 | $57,000–$165,000 | 1,041 |
| 1992 | $57,000 | $31,500–$105,000 | 767 |
| 1991 | $57,300 | $31,500–$100,000 | 680 |
| 1990 | $44,000 | $27,000–$87,000 | 1,072 |
Renting instead? The median rent for a 4-room flat in Jurong West was $3,500 a month in 2026-Q2. See Jurong West HDB rents by quarter and month.
Contains information from Median Rent by Town and Flat Type, accessed from data.gov.sg (Housing & Development Board), which is made available under the terms of the Singapore Open Data Licence version 1.0 https://data.gov.sg/open-data-licence. Rents are what owners declared when HDB approved the letting: indicative, not a valuation. Retrieved 15 October 2026.
By flat type
Each comparison uses the same all-years period for the town and national benchmark. Detailed pages are published only where at least 100 official resales support the result.
Compare Jurong West with every HDB town
Compare like with like
Use medians with their transaction counts and middle-50% ranges. Compare the same town, flat type and period before drawing a conclusion. A national figure is context, not a substitute for block, floor, lease, condition or transaction-date evidence. These aggregates describe registered resales and do not estimate today’s value.
Keep the town, flat type, period and sample size beside any figure you reuse. A difference between two medians may reflect the mix and timing of registered transactions, so open the town evidence and compare consistent periods before treating it as a market change.
Questions this page can answer
Data collected: . Data rechecked: .